Club Honours

THE PALMER CUP

2001 T. ROSE

2002 A. COTTERELL

2005 D. LOCKHART

2006 D. LOCKHART

2007 D. LOCKHART

2008 M. MATHIAS

2009 D. LOCKHART

2010 J. SOHL

2011 D. WATSON

2012 M. MATHIAS

2013 N. MACKENZIE

2014 M. MATHIAS

2015 G. RUSSELL

2016 L. DANBY

2017 J. TAYLOR

2018 J. TAYLOR

THE FITZGERALD ROSE BOWL

2008 J. SOHL & N. MACKENZIE

2009 J. TURNER & R. TURNER

2010 D. LOCKHART & C. WESTON

2011 M. MATHIAS & M. THURTELL

2012 M. MATHIAS & C. THURTELL

2013 M. MATHIAS & C. THURTELL

2014 L. GALE & J. TAYLOR

2015 J. TAYLOR & J. MACKENZIE

2016 J. TAYLOR & K. DAVIES

2017 J. TAYLOR & K. DAVIES

2018 J. TAYLOR & K. DAVIES

THE MACKENZIE TURNER CUP

2000 D. FITZGERALD

2001 T. ROSE

2002 C. THURTELL

2003 C. THURTELL

2004 J. FLETCHER

2005 T. FLETCHER

2006 M. THURTELL

2007 M. THURTELL

2008 R. TURNER

2009 J. PENGELLY

2010 L GALE

2011 L GALE

2012 L GALE

2013 G. THOMAS

2014 N. MILTON

2015 J. DAY

2016 T. FITZGERALD

2017 J. WILSON


THE CHAFFYN-GROVE DOUBLES

2001 S. KILCOYNE & B. DICKINSON

2002 S. KILCOYNE & R. HOLLOWAY

2003 R. HOLLOWAY & C. HOPSON

2004 B. TURNER & T. FLETCHER

2005 M. HOLLOWAY & J. PEARSON

2006 R. HOLLOWAY & M. GUNDRY

2007 M. MATHIAS & M. THURTELL

2008 M. BRINSON & T. FLETCHER

2009 J. MACKENZIE & S. KILCOYNE

2010 H. ROSE & S. GRIER

2011 J.V. MILTON & N. MILTON

2012 J. TURVILL & A. CLARK

2013 N. MILTON & I TRICE

2014 D. PENGELLY & I. TRICE

2015 L. HAND & T. HAND

2016 S. GRIER & R. APPLEBY

2017 J. HENNESSY & J. MILTON

2018 C. HUXLEY & M. BRINSON

THE JOSEPH GUNDRY DOUBLES

1999 R. HOLLOWAY D. FITZGERALD

2000 J. NEILL & J. MILTON

2001 J. NEILL & S. KILCOYNE

2002 M. GUNDRY & B. VANIER

2003 C. THURTELL & B. DICKINSON

2004 J. PEARSON & M. BRINSON

2005 M. GUNDRY & R. HOLLOWAY

2006 A. BARRETT & M. BRINSON

2007 J. MACKENZIE & B. DICKINSON

2008 N. MACKENZIE & S. KILCOYNE

2009 T. ROSE & D. LOCKHART

2010 J. TURNER & L. GALE

2011 C. THURTELL & T. FLETCHER

2012 S. CORFIELD & C. HUXLEY

2013 T. HAND & L. HAND

2014 I. TRICE & I. POTTER

2015 S. GRIER & L. HAND

2016 J. PEARSON & J. DAY

2017 J. PATERSON & M. PURKISS

2018 J. TURVILL & C. THURTELL

THE KIT MALLINSON DOUBLES

2017 N. MILTON & J. DAY

2018 A. BLACKBURN & J. FOX

2019 C. HUXLEY & M. BRINSON

THE CLARK CUP

2014 K. Davies & S. Corfield

2015 M. Greenstock & J. Webster

2016 J. Mackenzie & R. Appleby

2017 J. Handford & J. Handford

2018 A. Clark & R. Clark

MONTAGU CUP

2008 J. Mackenzie & N. Mackenzie

2009J. Mackenzie & N. Mackenzie

2010J. Mackenzie & N. Mackenzie

2011 D. FitzGerald & T. FitzGerald

2012 Thurtells

2013D. FitzGerald & T. FitzGerald

2014 Jane Milton & N. Milton

2015 T. Hand & L.Hand

2016 Jeremy Milton & N. Milton

2017 O. Day/J. Day

2018 J. Handford & J. Handford

2019 Jane Milton & A. Milton

THE FEBRUARY DOUBLES

1999 S. KILCOYNE & B. DICKINSON

2000 S. KILCOYNE & B. DICKINSON

2001 C. THURTELL & J. MILTON

2002 B. DICKINSON & M. DICKINSON

2003 A. FLETCHER & N. EDWARDS

2004 J. TURNER & R. TURNER

2005 T. FLETCHER & J. FLETCHER

2006 A. FLETCHER & T. FLETCHER

2007 M. MATHIAS & M. THURTELL,

2008 T. ROSE & M. MATHIAS

2009 M. BRINSON & J. HANDFORD

2010 S. KILCOYNE & M. DICKINSON

2011 D. BROADLEY & J. TURVILL

2012 R. CLARK & A. CLARK

2013 I. POTTER & K. DAVIES

2014 T. FITZGERALD & J. HANDFORD

2015 P. KENT & J. DAY

2016 K. MALLINSON & L. KAN

AUCTION DOUBLES

2008 D. FitzGerald & E. Buck

2009 T. Rose & M. Brinson

2010 J. Allen & S. Grier

2011 B. Dickinson & E. Buck

2012 M. Brinson & D. Pengelly

2013 A. Clark & R. Clark

2014 K. Davies & J. Hennessy

2015 J. Day & N. Milton

2016 J. Day & N. Milton

2017 S. Grier &

2018 D. Pengelly & A. Clark

THE BISQUE

2008 C. Thurtell

2009 D. Marchwood

2010 L. Gale

2011 D. Marchwood

2012 R. Clark

2013 N. Milton

2014 E. Buck

2015 B. Dickinson

2016 J. Turvill

2017 J. Hennessy

2018 J. Hennessy

PALMER B

2008 C. Handford

2009 N. Mackenzie

2010 D. FitzGerald

2011 C. Thurtell

2012 J. Brodie

2013 J. Pengelly

2014 G. Thomas

2015 N. Milton

2016 C. Handford

2017 J. Pengelly